STAFF LIST

SEPTEMBER 2021


Mrs R Whitham HEADTEACHER (Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Collective worship, Human Resources)

Mrs K Vernon DEPUTY HEADTEACHER (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Early Career Induction Lead, Curriculum development, School Council)

Mrs C Nixon ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER (English, KS2 lead, Curriculum Development)

Mrs K Dawson ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER - SENDco & Designated Teacher for Looked After Children, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Mental Health

Mrs J Feeney EARLY YEARS LEADER

Mrs M Freebury KEY STAGE 1 LEADER and Geography

Mrs A Dows BUSINESS MANAGER


Nursery

Miss S Haley Advanced Early Years Practitioner (UQT)

Mrs C Glennon - Early Years' Practitioner (L3)

Mr J Rehman - Early Years L3 Apprentice

Reception

Mrs J Feeney Early Years Leader / teacher

Mrs S Sultan Teacher and Art Lead

Mrs S Crowley Ashcroft Nursery Nurse

Miss G Rani - teaching assistant

Miss Z Parvais - Early Years Practitioner L3

Miss E Ashfaq - Early Years' Apprentice L2

Year 1

Miss L Mooney Teacher and Science Lead

Miss D Cariss Teacher

Mrs S Jhanghir - Teaching assistant

Miss K Richards - Teaching Assistant

Miss R Turner - Higher Level teaching Assistant


Year 2

Mrs M Freebury Teacher (Tues - Fri) ,Geography Lead and KS1 Lead Miss R Turner - Higher Level teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hasan Teacher and Phonic Lead (Mon - Thurs) & Mrs S Green Teacher (Fri) / Family Liaison / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs T Fatima Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Khalid - Teaching Assistant

Mr M Yaseen Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Gur Teaching Assistant


Year 3

Mrs L Woodcock - Teacher & Maths Lead

Mrs N Parveen - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Pearce -Teacher and PSHE Lead

Mrs S Saib - Teaching assistant


Year 4

Miss E Stuart - Teacher & KS2 Reading / Vocabulary Lead (curriculum development Y3/4)

Miss N Ahmad - Teacher

Miss A Kendrick (Fixed term) - Teaching assistant / Mrs S Duff Teaching Assistant

Miss S Naheed -Teacher & Languages lead (French)

Mrs M Milnes Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Ali Teaching assistant


Year 5

Mrs N Mahmood - Teacher (Mon - Tues) and Computing Lead, Mrs C Nixon - Teacher (Weds, Thurs, Fri), English Lead, KS2 Lead and Assistant Headteacher

Miss H Sajid - Teaching assistant

Mrs A Hartley - Teacher

Miss S Morris Teaching Assistant


Year 6

Mrs S Rashid - Teacher and Religious Education Lead

Mr Q Hussain - Teacher & PE lead

Mrs M Hansen Teaching assistant

Mrs A Saeed Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Grimshaw - HLTA / Mental Health champion

Inclusion Mentor / After school Clubs : Mr O Barnes


Office / Admin Team

Mrs S Eden School Administrator - Single Central Record / Admissions

Miss S Akhtar Finance & Administrations Officer

Miss S Hanif Administrative Assistant

Mr M Kabir Parental Involvement Worker / Attendance

Mrs M Haxby Administrative Assistant for SEND


Lunchtime Team

Mrs F Begum Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Kouser

Mrs N Ali

Mrs S Bi

Mrs N Ahmed

Mrs S Begum

Mrs M Fatima

Mrs M Hafiz

Mrs K Khatun

Mrs B Nadeem


Site / premises Team

Mr J Baker Site Manager

Cleaning Staff

Mrs T Akhtar

Mrs K Bibi

Mrs P Mehrban

Mrs Z Khatoon

Mrs N Ali

Mrs R Rehman

Mrs D Barrett